One inch = 2.54cm
Cutters for the sugar flower Alstroemeria.
#C1 - Alstroemeria - $9
Common name: Peruvian Lily
Set of 2 for sepal and petal
#V30 Alstroemeria Veiner - $10
Stamens required: #S3-SR pink
#C29 - Lily Leaf cutters - $12
#V11 - Lily Leaf Veiners - $10
Instructions: DVD #5 or Book
Amaryllis in sugar by Scott Clark Woolley Amaryllis petal cutter set Amaryllis petal veiner by Scott Clark Woolley Daffodil leaf cutters Cornhusk veiner Lily Stamen Tip maker.
#C101 - Amaryllis Petal - $14 #V104 - Amaryllis Petal Veiner - $14 #C62 - Daffodil/Amaryllis, etc. Leaf- $14
#V9 - Cornhusk Veiner- $14
This cutter and veiner creates a lifesize Amaryllis, 6 inches (15cm) from top to bottom petal!
#V42 - Stamen Maker - $10
Flower cutter for the Anemone. All purpose silicone petal veiner.
Set of 2 petal shapes #V2 - All Purpose Petal Veiners - $11 #V70 - Anemone Center Maker - mold of 3 types - $14
#C53 - Anemone - $9
Stamens required: #S3-SR black Instructions: Book
Common name: Lily of the Field
Sugar Flower cutter for the Anthurium. Silicone veiner for the Anthurium. Silicone mold for Anthurium spadix
#C2 - Anthurium - $14 Set of 2 sizes for bract (leaf) #V12 - Anthurium Veiner - $17 #V71 - Anthurium Spadix - mold of 3 sizes - $16; #V86 - Mini Anthurium Spadix - $10
Common name: Flamingo or Pecker Plant Stamens required: none Instructions: DVD #5 or Book
Flower cutter for the Bearded Iris
#C54 - Bearded Iris- $14

Cornhusk veiner Cornhusk used for leaves. This new cornhusker is 60% larger!
All purpose silicone petal veiner.
#V2 - Petal Veiner - $11
No stamens required
#C62 - Iris leaf - $14
#V9 - Cornhusk - $14
Instructions: DVD #4 or Book
Metal cutters for bee's wings.
Set of 2 wings for the Bumblebee
#C55 - Bee Wings - 2 sizes - $8
Bumblebee Body molds in silicone.
Stamens required for either Bee or Dragonfly: #S3-SR black
#V48 - Bee Body- $18
Instructions: DVD #4 or Book
Metal cutters for the Bellflower
#C56 - Bellflower- $12 Set of 3 sizes Instructions: Book
Botanical name:Campanula No stamens required
Green calyx can be made with any tiny blossom cutter: #C4 - Cherry Blossom, #C38 Small Rose Calyx or #C42 - Stephanotis.
Cutters for the sugar Bird of Paradise cornhusk veiner for bracts and stalk
#C3 - Bird of Paradise - $14 Set of 3 for bract & tongue #V9 - Cornhusk - $14 This new cornhusker is 60% larger!
No stamens required
#C70 - Bird of Paradise Stalk - $15
Instructions: DVD #5 or Book For petiole (stalk sheath), use largest cutter in leaf set, #C70, along with Cornhusk veiner, #V9.
Form just a simple body shape and then elaborate with these body part molds for small to medium size birds. #C91 - Feathers - set of 6 - $17 #V93 - Feather Veiners - set of 3 - $16
Beak and birdie feet molds.in silicone designed by Scott Clark Woolley.
#V103 - Beaks & Birdie Feet - 3 sizes of beaks with large and small legs with claws - $21 Picture makes them look big. These are very delicate and tiny in person, very lifelike! The molds make birdie feet, a somewhat challenging body part to form, fly into existence!
Flower cutters for Bleeding heart and leaf. bleeding heart leaf veiner.
#C73 - Bleeding Heart - $9 Set of 3 stages of the blossoming flower #C74 - Bleeding Heart Leaf Cutter - $6
Common name: Lyre Flower, Lady's Locket and Lady in the Bath No stamens required #V33 - Bleeding Heart Leaf Veiner - $8
Instructions: DVD #4 or Book
Form challenging Butterfly bodies instantly with these lifelike molds. Fill mold with black or brown sugar dough and then dust with luster dust to create a thick enough body to hold sugar wings. From tiny Skipper to large Monarch, with this set of 4 molds, any size is possible!
Butterfly wing cutters
Butterfly Body molds in silicone.
#C5 - Butterfly Wings - $12 Set of 4 wing types #V44 - Butterfly Body Mold - 4 sizes and types - $19
Stamens required: S3-LR black (or any color stamen in sizes large or small, round tip)
Instructions: DVD #4 or Book
One inch = 2.54cm
metal cutters for the Monarch and Swallowtail butterfly wings.
#C6 - Butterfly Wings - $11 Set of 2 large wing types animated sugar Viceroy butterfly
Instructions: DVD #4 or Book Stamens required: S3-LR black Mold above required: #V44 - $19
Butterfly Wing cutters for gum paste.
#C7 - Butterfly Wings - $9 Set of 2 wing types
Instructions: DVD #4 or Book Mold above required: #V44 - $19
Stamens required: S3-SR black (or any color stamen in small, round tip)
Next Cutter Page
To purchase any product, simply select the colored type for each item and then copy and paste them into an email addressed to me: scw@cakesbydesign.cc

Please arrange the list of products in a vertical column for me to total easily and add shipping cost.

Thank you, Scott

To place an order, click here!